March '17 Delft TC Agenda

NOTICE: All rooms are subject to change. OGC staff reserve the right to adjust meetings as necessary.  

All meeting rooms are in Building 8 (Faculty of Architecture, Julianalaan 134), except the Hive Room Library (Building 21) **

All times are local Delft (UTC/GMT +1) 

To view the detailed agenda for each session, click on the session name, the consolidated detail is available here.

Monday - 20 March
08:15-09:00
 
Registration
(Berlage 1 ) 
09:00-10:15
Berlage 1
00.West.290
10:15-10:45

 
Break

10:45-12:30
12:30-13:30
 
Lunch (provided)
 
13:30-14:45
Berlage 1
Room P
14:45-16:00
Berlage 1
Room Q
16:00-16:30
 
Break
 
16:30-17:45
Berlage 1
Room P
Room Q
Room U
 Closed
OAB  
17:45-19:00
 Ice Breaker
(Delft City Hall)
Tuesday - 21 March
08:15-08:45
 
Registration
(Berlage 1 ) 
09:45-10:45
10:45-11:15

 
Break

12:30-13:30
 
Lunch
(provided) 
 
UNGGIM update
Lunch (provided)
Registration Required
       
Lunch (provided)
       
13:30-14:45
Berlage 1
14:45-16:00
Berlage 1
16:00-16:30
 
Break
 
16:30-17:45
Berlage 1
Room P
Room Q
Wednesday - 22 March
08:15-08:45
 
Registration
(Berlage 1 ) 
08:45-09:40
Berlage 1
 LocationPowers:
Big Linked Data 

(Registration Required) 
Room P
09:45-10:45
Berlage 1
 LocationPowers:
Big Linked Data 

(Registration Required) 
Room P
Room B
10:45-11:15

 
Break

11:15-12:30
Berlage 1
 LocationPowers:
Big Linked Data 

(Registration Required) 
Room Q
Room B
12:30-13:30
 
Lunch (provided)
 
13:30-14:45
Berlage 1
 LocationPowers:
Big Linked Data 

(Registration Required) 
Room P
Room Q
14:45-16:00
Berlage 1
 LocationPowers:
Big Linked Data 

(Registration Required) 
Room P
Room Q
16:00-16:30
 
Break
 
16:30-17:45
Room B
18:00-22:00
 
Reception - Aula, TU Delft  
Ticket Required
Thursday - 23 March
08:15-08:45
 
Registration
(Berlage 1 ) 
08:45-09:40
Berlage 1
09:45-10:45
Berlage 1
10:45-11:15

 
Break

12:30-13:30
 
Lunch (provided)
 
13:30-15:15
15:15-15:45
 
Break
 
15:45-17:45
Friday - 24 March
08:45-09:00
 
Registration
(Berlage 1 ) 
09:00-12:00
Berlage 2
Planning Committee
( INVITED )
12:30-13:30
 
Lunch (provided)
 
13:00-14:00
Berlage 2
Planning Committee
( INVITED )

 

 
LEGEND
Registration Required - Invitation to Non-Members
  Link to OGC Event or Agenda Page
Registration Required - Open to all
Open to Members and Invited Guests
SWG Members-only (Observer Agreement Required)
Joint Session with SDO or other Group
Invitation Only

 

 

Groups and Abbreviations
3DIM 3D Information Management
Ag DWG Agriculture Domain Working Group
Arch DWG Architecture Domain Working Group
Aviation DWG  
BVC Business Value Committee
CDB SWG Common Database Standards Working Group
CITE SC Compliance & Interoperability Testing Environment Sub Committee
CityGML SWG  
Coverages DWG  
D & I DWG Defense and Intelligence Domain Working Group
Data Preservation DWG  
DWG Domain Working Group
ESS DWG Earth Systems Science DWG
EDM DWG Emergency & Disaster Management DWG
E&U DWG Energy & Utilities DWG
GPKG SWG Geopackage SWG
GMLJP2 SWG  
GUF SWG Geospatial User Feedback Standards Working Group
Health DWG  
Hydrology DWG  
IndoorGML SWG  
JAG Joint Architecture Group OGC/ISO TC211
LandInfra DWG Land Infrastructure Domain Working Group
LandInfra SWG Land Infrastructure Standards Working Group
LEAPS DWG Law Enforcement and Public Safety Domain Working Group
Met Ocean DWG Meteorology & Oceanography Domain Working Group
Metadata DWG  
MLS DWG Mobile Location Services DWG
Moving Features SWG  
NetCDF Network Common Data Form
NAF North American Forum
OAB OGC Architecture Board
OGC-NA OGC Naming Authority Committee
OWS OGC Web Services
PipelineML SWG  
PODS Pipeline Open Data Standard
Security DWG  
SensorThings SensorThings API SWG
SCC Standards Coordinating Council
SWG Standards Working Group
Temporal DWG  
TimeSeriesML SWG  
Urban Planning DWG  
WCS SWG Web Coverage Service Standards Working Group
WCTileS SWG Web Coverage Tiles Standards Working Group
WFS/FES SWG Web Feature Service / Filter Encoding Service Standards Working Group
WMS SWG Web Mapping Service Standards Working Group